Fairport Harbor Mayor, Council & Administration

Fairport Village Hall
220 Third Street
Fairport Harbor, Ohio 44077
(440) 352-3620
FAX: (440) 352-8872
Hours:
8 a.m. – 3 p.m. Monday – Thursday
8 a.m. – 1 p.m. Friday
Mayor Tim ManrossMayor Tim Manross
Term Ends: 12/31/2023
431 New Street
Fairport Harbor, Ohio 44077
Home: (440) 639-1418
Cell: (440) 413-0440
Fax: (440) 352-8872
Email

COUNCIL MEMBERS
Please visit www.fairportharbor.org for Council meeting dates and times.

Christina Bacnik
Term Ends: 12/31/2023
527 New St.
Fairport Harbor, Oh
Cell: (440)487-8633
Email
Frank Sarosy
Term Ends: 12/31/2024
679 Second St. #11
Fairport Harbor, Oh
Cell: (440) 223-7172
Email
Anthony Bertone
Term Ends: 12/31/2023
668 Second Street #4
Fairport Harbor, Oh
Work: (440) 255-8314
Cell: (216) 408-7767
Home: (440) 358-0862
Email
Jerry Hites
Term Ends: 12/31/2024
513 Third Street
Fairport Harbor, Oh
Cell: (440) 479-3494
Email
Jeff McKinney
Term Ends: 12/31/2024
337 Plum St.
Fairport Harbor,  Oh
Cell: (440) 413-6175
Elisabeth Shaver
Term Ends: 12/31/2024
658 Second St. #4
Fairport Harbor, Oh
Cell: (216) 570-3560

ADMINISTRATION

Administrator
Amy Cossick
Office: (440) 352-3620, ext. 304
Cell: (216) 316-7816
Email
Administrative Assistant
Lisa Starkey
(440) 352-3620 ext. 302
Email
Fiscal Officer
Christopher Paquette
(440) 352-3620, ext. 303
Email
Village Solicitor
Jim Lyons
Email
Senior Center Director
Chris Yano
Work: (440) 354-3674
Fax: (440) 354-3786
Senior Center website 
Email
Village Engineer
Clyde Hadden, PE, PS, CFM
Vice President
CT Consultants
8150 Sterling Ct. Mentor, Ohio
(440) 530-2233
Email
Water Dept. Clerk
Renee King
440-352-3620 ext. 301
Email

COMMITTEES

Finance Committee
Tony Bertone, Chair; Christina Bacnik, Jeff McKinney

Safety Committee
Frank Sarosy, Chair; Jerry Hites, Jeff McKinney

Utilities Committee
Jeff McKinney, Chair; Tony Bertone, Frank Sarosy

Streets & Sidewalks/Buildings & Grounds Committee
Jerry Hites, Chair; Tony Bertone, Elisabeth Shaver

Grants, Good & Welfare Committee
Christina Bacnik, Chair; Frank Sarosy, Elisabeth Shaver

Planning Committee
Elisabeth Shaver, Chair; Christina Bacnik, Jerry Hites

Economic Development Committee
Tim Manross, Tony Bertone, Jeff McKinney, Christina Bacnik, Jerry Hites,  Elisabeth Shaver, Frank Sarosy


PLANNING COMMISSION INFO  Click Here


BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS INFO  Click Here


TREE COMMISSION INFO  Click Here


Helpful Links: 
Lake County Government

State of Ohio Government

Federal Government

Ohio Municipal League


Comments are closed.